State Chapters

There are four zones namely North, West, East and Middle Belt

North: Bauchi, Borno, Jigawa, Kaduna, Kano,Gombe, Katsina, Kebbi, Sokoto, Yobe, Zamfara

West: Delta, Edo, Ekiti, Kwara, Lagos, Ogun< Ondo, Osun, Ogun

East: Abia, Akwa Ibom, Anambra, Cross River, Bayelsa, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, Rivers

Middle Belt: Kogi, Niger, Benue, Kwara, Plateau, Nassarawa, FCT, Taraba

 

Abuja (FCT)

Chairman- Tochukwu Okide-08033200910

toksziza@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman-John Aderikomi

General Secretary-Chukwuemeka Akachukwu-08033250661

Treasurer- Mary Nora Ameh

Financial Secretary-David Anyanwu

Welfare Secretary-Ugonna Nnabugwu

Publicity Secretary-Obiageli Uzu

 

Akwa Ibom State

Chairman-Victoria Utuk-08034471843, 08023178585

vickyutuk@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman-Mfon Okon

General Secretary-Archibong Bassey-08035100257

basseyplus@yahoo.com

Asst. General Secretary-Patrick Inwang

Treasurer-Imoh Udofia

Financial Secretary-Inem Esit

Publicity Secretary-Iniobong Esen

 

Anambra State

Chairman-Tony Otikpa-08067322335

otikpaas@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman-Anozie Nick

igbonik@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Igboamazu Nelson-08035516316

obiigboama2u@yahoo.com

Asst. General Secretary- Chinuuba-08038971495

okaychrist30l@yahoo.com

Treasurer-Emma Okeke-08062588778

okekemmanayo@yahoo.com

Public Secretary- Ikenna Aghanya-08037057245

iyke70@gmail.com

Ex –Officio- Professor Cliff Nwanna-08036698861

Clif-nwanna@yahoo.com

Ex- Officio- Nwankwo Pius-08034910788

 

Bauchi State

Chairman- Olisa Inoma-070378664430

General Secretary-

 

Bayelsa State

Chairman- Timipre Willis-Amah-08033195311

amahtimi@gmail.com, ixl8t2000@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman

Russia Inie-08130872212

General Secretary-Bolaji Akpuluma-08034828607

Treasurer-Denison Zeekeyi Yibowei-08038852733

Publicity Secretary-Alfred A. Felix  -08034675624

Assistant Secretary-Eneye Anthony Oruwari Ebikabowei-08074685434

Financial Secretary-Seitongha Vickymaki Oniboyo-08032326272

Provost-Anthony Polo-08167800300

 

Benue State

Chairman-Levi O Bem Yakubu-08039280360, 08034422890

levi@dajopotteryltd.com

General Secretary-Terseer Aernyi-07055567288, 07031622003

terseeraernyi@gmail.com

 

Borno State

Chairman- Mr Chidi07031673719

Maiduguri@nga.gov.ng

General Secretary-

 

Delta State

Chairman-Pastor Fidelis Atumah-08037280584

atumahfidelis@gmail.com

Vice Chairman-Anthony Okpogho

General Secretary-Onakufe Afueru-08080486347

Asst. General Secretary-Joseph Ode

Treasurer-Deaconess Edna Ojieh

Financial Secretary-Nathaniel Onodjohwo

Publicity Secretary-Dafe Sowho

Ex-Officio-Dr. Nelson Edewor

Ex-Officio-Mike Sagboje

 

Enugu State

Chairman-Okay Ikenegbu-08033188174

okayikenegbu@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Fide Udenta-07032892604

fidelisudenta@ymail.com

 

Edo State

Chairman- Simeon Ijoye-08057916171

artcamehere@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Festus Oronsaye-08053000640

ronsman13@hotmail.com

 

Imo State

Chairman-Paddy Obinna-08037348699

stridespaddy@yahoo.com, stridespaddy@gmail.com

Vice Chairman- Dr. H.C Ngumah-08039239799

hyngumah@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Kelechi Opara-08033321978

kaylechi@yaahoo.com

 

Kano /Jigawa State

Chairman- Ahmad Umar-08033537355

General secretary- Hassan Yaro-08065418533

ahmadbellousman@yahoo.com

 

Kaduna State

Chairman-Dr Daniya Giles Gambo-08062244975

zaria.gambiss@yahoo.com

General Secretary- John Malam Boyi

Department of Fine and Applied Art, College of Education, Kafanchan, Kaduna

08028507007

boiijohn25@gmail.com

 

Kwara State

Dr Ebigbaha Z. Sylvester

No 11 Oko Erin Road, Illorin or Department of Fine, Industrial and Theatre arts,

Niger Delta University, Wilberforce Island, Bayelsa State

08033205662

ebigbaghasz@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Oynloye Babatundde

National Museum Illorin

08033704106

t.oyinloye@yahoo.com

 

Lagos State

Chairman- Mr Dotun Alabi-08023034321

tetradotun@gmail.com

Ag. General Secretary-Ojo Olatunbosun-08033012710

 

Nassarawa State

Chairman- Onuorah Nwachukwu

National Gallery of Art

B/Hind Cityhall, Shandan Road, Lafia, Nassarawa

07065552348

Nwax2002@yahoo.co.uk

General Secretary-Omotosho Yemi-08034269076

yemiomotosho@yahoo.com

 

Niger State

Chairman- Dr Cheik Adam-08035999610

General Secretary- Uchenna Isaac Uchenna-08036284757

ucheisac@yahoo.com

 

Ogun State

Chairman- Kenny Badaru-08037212999

Triplef_badaru@yahoo.com

General Secretary-

 

Osun State

Chairman-Akin Mendra Adejuwon

Curator MAO Museum

Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife

08039445330, 08027501755

mendrafx@yahoo.com

Secretary-Mr Michael Fajuyigbe-08033665333

General Secretary-Toromade Ademola

Director, Center for Creative Minds Ile-Ife

08060356199

oduadinoula@yahoo.com

 

Plateau State

Chairman- Ezekiel E. Udubrae-08037032253

uduart@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Peter Ogblabo

08036050231

eklespro@yahoo.com

Treasurer-John Agwu (Jai)

08037872421

Ex offico-Barris Adenle-08036785681

 

Rivers State

Chairman- Diseye Tantua08033097857

Vice Chairman-Michael Ilesanmi-07035339048

General Secretary- Uloma Asiegbu-08037196174

chrystyne_nd@yahoo.com

 

Sokoto State

Joshua Komo Pani-08035631356

Joshkomo2010@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Taiwo Adebowale-08034963426

oyewoleadebowale@yahoo.com

 

Abia State

Chairman- Vera Chijioke-08027293440, 08132688588

veranwaokokoh@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Donald Ewulonu

Treasurer-Arthur Onyeador

Financial Secretary-Onyeonoro Amarachukwu

 

Oyo State

Chairman-Murthada Lawal-08055114297

General secretary- Rasak Bello-08055372205

 

Kogi State

Chairman-Dr Haruna Attah-08035874017

Haratas.ah@gmail.com

General Secretary- Dele Alonge-08035890004