State Chapters

There are four zones namely North, West, East and Middle Belt

North: Bauchi, Borno, Jigawa, Kaduna, Kano,Gombe, Katsina, Kebbi, Sokoto, Yobe, Zamfara

West: Delta, Edo, Ekiti, Kwara, Lagos, Ogun< Ondo, Osun, Ogun

East: Abia, Akwa Ibom, Anambra, Cross River, Bayelsa, Ebonyi, Enugu, Imo, Rivers

Middle Belt: Kogi, Niger, Benue, Kwara, Plateau, Nassarawa, FCT, Taraba

 

Abia 

Chairman-Mr Ozueigbo Chinedu Ishola

Vice Chairman-Mr Sampson O. Stephen

Secretary-Mr Stanley Adiele 

Treasurer-Mazi Onyeador Arthur

Financial Secretary-Judith Onyema Uche

PRO-Chijioke Emmanuel 

Welfare Officer-Mr Chris N

Abuja (FCT)

Chairman-Chike Emembo-08056176857

Gen Secretary-Aniefon Edet Ben-08067413580

Treasurer-Mary Ameh-07034595302

Financial Secretary-David Anyanwu

Assistant Secretary-Izuchukwu Agba

P. R. O-Nnabugwu Ugo

Ex-Officio-Tochukwu Okide-08033200910

toksziza@yahoo.com

Ex-Officio-Chukwuemeka Akachukwu-08033250661

 

Akwa Ibom State

Chairman-Iniobong Umotong

Vice Chairman-Emem Eyo

General Secretary-Ifiok Ekong

Asst. General Secretary-Anthony Bassey

Treasurer-Mandu Ime

Financial Secretary-Ime Etteno

Publicity Secretary-Akan Davies

 

Anambra State

Chairman-Ezeemo Uchechukwu-08032051555

Vice Chairman-Orakwu Augus-07037137399           

Secretary-Onyendi Chukwudi-08060857921

Vice Secretary-Njoku Moses Onugadi-07030490211

Financial Secretary-Ekwezia Awele Vivian-08038870023

P.R.O-Iloh Izuchukwu-08034370733

Treasurer-Dr. Onwuzoba Fidelia-08060487327

Ex Officio-Tony Otikpa-08067322335

otikpaas@yahoo.com

Ex Officio- Igboamazu Nelson-08035516316

obiigboama2u@yahoo.com

 

Bauchi State

Chairman- Olisa Inoma-070378664430

 

Bayelsa State

Chairman- Timipre Willis-Amah-08033195311

amahtimi@gmail.com, ixl8t2000@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman

Russia Inie-08130872212

General Secretary-Bolaji Akpuluma-08034828607

Treasurer-Denison Zeekeyi Yibowei-08038852733

Publicity Secretary-Alfred A. Felix  -08034675624

Assistant Secretary-Eneye Anthony Oruwari Ebikabowei-08074685434

Financial Secretary-Seitongha Vickymaki Oniboyo-08032326272

Provost-Anthony Polo-08167800300

 

Benue State

Chairman-Levi O Bem Yakubu-08039280360, 08034422890

levi@dajopotteryltd.com

General Secretary-Terseer Aernyi-07055567288, 07031622003

terseeraernyi@gmail.com

 

Borno State

Chairman- Mr Chidi07031673719

Maiduguri@nga.gov.ng

 

Delta State

Chairman-Sagbodje Michael-08135355343

Vice Chairman-Dr. Esosuakpo Sunday-08062645243

Secretary-Ode Ewonshega Joseph-08063437443

Asst. Secretary-Dr. Isiboge Oghenero Emmanuel-07060615101

Financial Sec-Onodjohwo Nathaniel-07035292489

Treasurer-Dr Monwuba Veronica-07062487665

P.R.O-Onose O. Jude-08140486941

Ex-Officio-Prof. U.N.O. Edewor-08129714815

Ex-Officio-Aigbe David Obere-08064557001

Ex-Officio-Bello Samuel Adewale-07080372678

 

Ebonyi State (Caretaker Committee)

Chairman – Victor Inyang

Vice-Chairman – Ifeanyi Egwu

Secretary -Ukie Ogbonnia

Financial Secretary-Japheth Peter  

Treasurer-Chima Kalu Chima 

P.R. O-Stephen Ezieke

 

Edo State

Chairman-Dr. Kennedy Eweka

Vice Chairman-Dr. Albert Akhogba

Secretary General-Dr Kehinde Shobukonla

Asst. Sec. General-Dr. Kenneth Njoku

Social Secretary-Dr. Daniel Osariyekevwen

P.R.O.-Miss Osaru Obaseki

Treasurer-Dr. Mrs Lovina Onwuakpa

Welfare Secretary-Mrs Sophia Ejemeh

 

Enugu State

Chairman-Izzu Muoneme-08064096597

qolor4ul@yahoo.com

Vice Chairman-Oramulu Peter-08064515666

oramulupeteree@gmail.com

Secretary-Harold Ekpeleibe-07034513014

haroldika@yahoo.com

Assistant Secretary-Okenwa Chukwuemeka-08133943181

c.okenwa@yamail.com

Financial Secretary-Ike Tochukwu-08033807743

tochukwuike2@yahoo.com

Treasurer-Ejiofor Francis-08054863105

ejohik@yahoo.com

Media/Publicity-Ifedilichukwu Chuibuike-08039548958

ifediliuwamma@gmail.com

 

Edo State

Chairman- Simeon Ijoye-08057916171

artcamehere@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Festus Oronsaye-08053000640

ronsman13@hotmail.com

 

Imo State

Chairman-Paddy Obinna-08037348699

stridespaddy@yahoo.com, stridespaddy@gmail.com

Vice Chairman- Dr. H.C Ngumah-08039239799

hyngumah@yahoo.com

General Secretary- Kelechi Opara-08033321978

kaylechi@yaahoo.com

 

Kano /Jigawa State

Chairman-Ishaq jibril Isah

Vice-Chairman-Abba Musa

Secretary-Yunusa Yau

Financial Secretary-Hussaini Aliyu

Treasurer-Idris Garba

P.R.O-Amina Abba

 

Kaduna State

Chairman-Dr Daniya Giles Gambo-08062244975

zaria.gambiss@yahoo.com

General Secretary- John Malam Boyi

Department of Fine and Applied Art, College of Education, Kafanchan, Kaduna

08028507007

boiijohn25@gmail.com

 

Kogi State

Chairman – Dele Alonge (08035890004)

Vice-Chairman – Komolafe Omolola Olubusayo 

Secretary – Yusuf Onipe John 

Treasurer – Ojochegbe Roland 

Financial Secretary – Elizabeth Jonathan Unini 

P.R.O – Yabayanzi Moses Ali 

Welfare Secretary – Idowu Aikhoje 

Asst. Welfare Secretary – Henry Bamidele 

 

Kwara State

Chairman-Dr Ebigbaha Z. Sylvester

No 11 Oko Erin Road, Illorin or Department of Fine, Industrial and Theatre arts,

Niger Delta University, Wilberforce Island, Bayelsa State

08033205662

ebigbaghasz@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Oynloye Babatunde

National Museum Illorin

08033704106

t.oyinloye@yahoo.com

 

Lagos State

Chairman- Kolawole Olojo-Kosoko

Vice-Chairman – Ayoola Omovo

General Secretary- Michael Fashakin

Asst Gen Sec- Mutiu Yusuf

Financial Secretary- Andrew Akinbodewa

Publicity Secretary- Niyi Ogunkunle

Treasurer- Animu Oboirien

Welfare Secretary- Damola Adepoju

Ex-Officio- Idowu Sonaya

Ex-Officio-Oluseyi Oyenukan

Nassarawa State

Chairman- Onuorah Nwachukwu

National Gallery of Art

B/Hind Cityhall, Shandan Road, Lafia, Nassarawa

07065552348

Nwax2002@yahoo.co.uk

General Secretary-Omotosho Yemi-08034269076

yemiomotosho@yahoo.com

 

Niger State

Chairman-Dr Cheik Adam-08035999610

General Secretary-Uchenna Isaac Uchenna-08036284757

ucheisac@yahoo.com

 

Ogun State

Chairman-Oladimeji Oluwagbemiga Isaac

Vice Chairman-Elder O. Adebanjo

Secretary-Osuntayo Funso

Assist Sec-O. T. Ajayi

Treasurer-A. V. Adaradohun

Financial Secretary-Adeyemo Adeseye

PRO-O.E Ogunbona

 

Osun State

Chairman-Akin Mendra Adejuwon

Curator MAO Museum

Obafemi Awolowo University, Ile-Ife

08039445330, 08027501755

mendrafx@yahoo.com

Secretary-Mr Michael Fajuyigbe-08033665333

General Secretary-Toromade Ademola

Director, Center for Creative Minds Ile-Ife

08060356199

oduadinoula@yahoo.com

 

Plateau State

Chairman- Ezekiel E. Udubrae-08037032253

uduart@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Peter Ogblabo

08036050231

eklespro@yahoo.com

Treasurer-John Agwu (Jai)

08037872421

Ex-Officio-Barris Adenle-08036785681

 

Rivers State

Chairman-Ilesanmi Michael O-07035339048

Vice Chairman-Godson Etokakpan-08033396228

Secretary-Charity Ide-08034073909

P.R.O-Samuel Nwankwo-08162999653

Treasurer-Mercy Eke-08037830855

Welfare Officer-Emeka Ifediora-08132321023

Ex-Officio-Diseye Tantua-08033097857

artdesiree@yahoo.com

Ex-Officio-Uloma Asiegbu-08037196174

chrystyne_nd@yahoo.com

 

Sokoto State

Chairman-Joshua Komo Pani-08035631356

Joshkomo2010@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Taiwo Adebowale-08034963426

oyewoleadebowale@yahoo.com

 

Abia State

Chairman- Vera Chijioke-08027293440, 08132688588

veranwaokokoh@yahoo.com

General Secretary-Donald Ewulonu

Treasurer-Arthur Onyeador

Financial Secretary-Onyeonoro Amarachukwu

 

Oyo State

Chairman-Murthada Lawal-08055114297

General secretary- Rasak Bello-08055372205

 

Kogi State

Chairman-Dr Haruna Attah-08035874017

Haratas.ah@gmail.com

General Secretary- Dele Alonge-08035890004